www.ymparisto.fi
 
 
Hydrological situation - Thickness of ice cover  |  Finnish Environment Institute (SYKE)
 
 

NOTE! VALUES ARE NOT CONTROLLED.

PICTURES ARE UPDATED AUTOMATICALLY WITHOUT MANUAL CONTROL.

Thickness of ice cover

Haukivesi, Oravi Hiidenvesi, Nummela Iisvesi, Suonenjoki Inari, Nellim Inari, ulappa Jääsjärvi, Hartola Kallavesi, Itkonniemi Kevojärvi, Utsjoki Kilpisjärvi Konnevesi, Näreselkä Kuivajärvi, Saari, Tammela Kuuhankavesi, Hankasalmi Kyyvesi, Haukivuori Lammasjärvi, Kuhmo Lappajärvi, Halkosaari Lestijärvi Lokka Längelmävesi, Kaivanto Muojärvi, Kuusamo Muurasjärvi, Pihtipudas Näsijärvi, Naistenlahti, Tampere Oijärvi Oulujärvi, Manamansalo Ounasjärvi, Enontekiö Palovesi, Murole Pesiöjärvi, Suomussalmi Petäjävesi, Karikkoselkä Pielavesi, Säviä Pielinen, Nurmes Pitkäjärvi, Espoo Pyhäjärvi, Pyhäsalmi Pyhäjärvi, Säkylä Pyhäselkä, Roukalahti Päijänne, Sysmä, Verkkosaaret Päijänne, Tehin selkä Pääjärvi, Karstula Pääjärvi, Lammi Saimaa, Lauritsala Simpelejärvi, Parikkala Tornionjoki, Pello Tornionjoki, Tornio Tuusulanjärvi Tyräjärvi, Tyrämäki Unari, Sodankylä


Ice thickness 28.02.2021

Observation siteMeasurement dateIce thickness cmDeviation from the meanBlack iceObservation period
Haukivesi, Oravi28.02.202138-7-1961-2020
Hiidenvesi, Nummela27.02.202128-10122000-2020
Iisvesi, Suonenjoki02.03.2021568181912-2020
Inari, Nellim28.02.202145-14-1961-2020
Inari, ulappa28.02.202138-23-1961-2020
Jääsjärvi, Hartola01.03.202139-8211961-2020
Kallavesi, Itkonniemi01.03.202140-12-1977-2020
Kevojärvi, Utsjoki28.02.202146-16-1962-2020
Kilpisjärvi27.02.202169-5671964-2020
Konnevesi, Näreselkä01.03.202142-2321985-2020
Kuivajärvi, Saari, Tammela28.02.202125-2061961-2020
Kuuhankavesi, Hankasalmi26.02.202140-7181961-2020
Kyyvesi, Haukivuori28.02.202136-13161961-2020
Lammasjärvi, Kuhmo28.02.202145-6261961-2020
Lappajärvi, Halkosaari27.02.202136-11-1961-2020
Lestijärvi27.02.202140--2020-2020
Lokka28.02.202157-422017-2020
Längelmävesi, Kaivanto28.02.202137-8261977-2019
Muojärvi, Kuusamo01.03.202149-8491996-2020
Muurasjärvi, Pihtipudas28.02.2021524251910-2020
Näsijärvi, Naistenlahti, Tampere01.03.202130-12191912-2020
Oijärvi28.02.202142-14291999-2020
Oulujärvi, Manamansalo27.02.202130-1791969-2020
Ounasjärvi, Enontekiö01.03.202147-13251977-2020
Palovesi, Murole28.02.202135-5161961-2020
Pesiöjärvi, Suomussalmi01.03.202139-11141999-2020
Petäjävesi, Karikkoselkä28.02.2021433142002-2020
Pielavesi, Säviä01.03.202145-6-1912-2020
Pielinen, Nurmes03.03.202140-15171963-2020
Pitkäjärvi, Espoo28.02.202127-11101996-2020
Pyhäjärvi, Pyhäsalmi01.03.202141-11-1961-2020
Pyhäjärvi, Säkylä28.02.202134-9321992-2019
Pyhäselkä, Roukalahti28.02.202139-10351992-2020
Päijänne, Sysmä, Verkkosaaret28.02.202139-5181970-2020
Päijänne, Tehin selkä28.02.2021498311961-2019
Pääjärvi, Karstula03.03.202145-5-1912-2020
Pääjärvi, Lammi01.03.202131-10151978-2020
Saimaa, Lauritsala27.02.202125-19-1917-2020
Simpelejärvi, Parikkala28.02.202139-8211961-2020
Tornionjoki, Pello28.02.202145-17-1961-2020
Tornionjoki, Tornio28.02.202141-28-1963-2019
Tuusulanjärvi27.02.202133-5122002-2020
Tyräjärvi, Tyrämäki28.02.202148-11481977-2020
Unari, Sodankylä28.02.202146-13161961-2020

Updated 06.03.2021 18:07

 
© Finnish Environment Institute